Skip to content
Westford Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Wrestling
(Changed)
@Billerica Memorial High School
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Groton School
6:40pm
Ice Hockey: B
@Skate 3 Pavilion
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Nashoba Valley Olympia
2
8:00am
Swimming and Diving: G
@WPI
8:00am
Swimming and Diving: B
@WPI
3
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Blanchard Middle School
Blanchard: Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Aux Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Newton South High School
4:00pm
Gymnastics
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main Gym
(vs. AB & GD) 3:15 Warm-up SENIOR NIGHT
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV B
@Tsongas Arena
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Blanchard Middle School
Blanchard: Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Aux Gym
4
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@RJ Grey Junior High School
3:45pm
Alpine Skiing
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Aux Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main Gym
4:00pm
Nordic Ski
@Weston Ski Track
4:10pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Lawrence Valley Forum
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@RJ Grey Junior High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main Gym
5
6:00pm
Wrestling
@St John's Preparatory School
6:30pm
Gymnastics
@Planet Gymnastics
6:00 Warm-up/6:30 Start/8:00 Awards POSTPONE DATE: 2/12
7:45pm
Ice Hockey: B
@Skate 3 Pavilion
6
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Stony Brook Middle School
Stony Brook: Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Wayland Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Stony Brook Middle School
Stony Brook: Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Wayland Middle
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Groton School
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
7:00pm
Basketball: B
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
8
10:00am
Wrestling
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main and Aux Gyms
12:00pm
Indoor Track: G
@Reggie Lewis Track Center
12:00pm
Indoor Track: B
@Reggie Lewis Track Center
4:15pm
Swimming and Diving: G
@MIT
7:10pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Breakaway Ice
9
10:00am
Indoor Track: G
@Reggie Lewis Track Center
10:00am
Indoor Track: B
@Reggie Lewis Track Center
11:30am
Ice Hockey: B/JV B
@New England Sports Center
12:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Aux Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main Gym
4:15pm
Swimming and Diving: B
@MIT
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Phillips Academy Andover
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Aux Gym
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B
@Lawrence Valley Forum
11
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Blanchard Middle School
Blanchard: Gym
3:45pm
Alpine Skiing
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Blanchard Middle School
Blanchard: Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Aux Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Aux Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School
4:00pm
Nordic Ski
@Weston Ski Track
5:30pm
Basketball: G
@Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School
6:00pm
Wrestling
(Changed)
@Greater Lowell Technical School
7:00pm
Basketball: B
@Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School
12
TBD
Indoor Track: G
@Reggie Lewis Track Center
TBD
Indoor Track: B
@Reggie Lewis Track Center
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Skate 3 Pavilion
6:00pm
Wrestling
(Changed)
@Greater Lowell Technical School
6:30pm
Gymnastics
@Planet Gymnastics
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Hallenborg Memorial Pavillion
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B
@Haverhill Valley Forum
13
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Central Catholic High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Blanchard Middle School
Blanchard: Gym
4:00pm
Nordic Ski
@Weston Ski Track
SPRINT RACE
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Blanchard Middle School
Blanchard: Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central Catholic High School
14
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main Gym
15
10:00am
Wrestling
@TBA
6:10pm
Ice Hockey: B
@Skate 3 Pavilion
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Methuen High School
7:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G
@Boston University
16
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV B
@Chelmsford Forum
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Skate 3 Pavilion
7:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B
@Boston University
17
3:45pm
Basketball: G
@Mansfield High School
18
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B
@O'Brien Rink
4:00pm
Nordic Ski
@Weston Ski Track
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Pilgrim Arena
19
2:00pm
Basketball: G
@Mansfield High School
20
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B
@O'Brien Rink
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Pilgrim Arena
21
22
TBD
Indoor Track: G
@Reggie Lewis Track Center
TBD
Indoor Track: B
@Reggie Lewis Track Center
10:00am
Wrestling
@TBA
23
10:20am
Ice Hockey: B/JV B
@New England Sports Center
24
6:30pm
Basketball: B
@Westford Academy
Westford Academy: Main Gym
Westford CAT/Streaming on Instagram: wa_live_sports
25
TBD
Nordic Ski
@Prospect Mountain
Nordic Ski Championship Woodford, VT
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Zapustas Arena, Randolph, Ma
Opening Round
26
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B
@Chelmsford Forum
Opening Round
27
28
6:30pm
Basketball: G
@Wachusett Regional High School
Opening Round
29
TBD
Indoor Track: G
@Reggie Lewis Track Center
TBD
Indoor Track: B
@Reggie Lewis Track Center
New England Championship Meet
10:00am
Wrestling
@TBA
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B
@Chelmsford Forum
Division 1 North Quarter Finals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?