Skip to content
Bedford High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
11:00am - 1:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
11:30am - 1:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
2
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Girls MS Basketball Practice
@Gym - JGMS
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
1:45pm - 3:15pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
2:30pm - 4:30pm
SKI
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
2:30pm - 4:00pm
BJBB
@Gym - JGMS
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Freshmen/JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym - JGMS
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G
@Boston University Track and Tennis Center
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B
@Boston University Track and Tennis Center
4:05pm
Ice Hockey: B
@The Edge Sports Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym D - BHS
5:00pm
Wrestling
@Bedford High School
3
2:45pm - 4:15pm
SKI
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Boys Freshmen/JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
3:30pm
Alpine Skiing
(Postponed)
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@John Glenn Middle School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym - Davis School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@John Glenn Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bedford High School
4:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G
(Rescheduled)
@Shawsheen Valley Tech High School
4:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B
(Rescheduled)
@Shawsheen Valley Tech High School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boston Latin School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bedford High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G
@Boston Latin School
7:00pm
Basketball: B
@Bedford High School
5
TBD
Wrestling
@Chelmsford High School
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B
@The Edge Sports Center
6
7
TBD
Rifle
@Bedford High School
Rifle Range
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Freshmen/JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Gym D - BHS
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Bajko Arena
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym - JGMS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym - Davis School
8
2:45pm
SKI
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@John Glenn Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@John Glenn Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bedford High School
Gym A/B - BHS
4:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G
@Shawsheen Valley Tech High School
4:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B
@Shawsheen Valley Tech High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Clarke Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
5:30pm
Basketball: B
@Bedford High School
Gym A/B - BHS
7:00pm
Basketball: G
(Changed)
@Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
9
2:45pm
SKI
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Freshmen/JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Warrior Ice Arena
3:30pm
Swimming and Diving: G
@Wayland High School
3:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B
@Wayland High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G
@Boston University Track and Tennis Center
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B
@Boston University Track and Tennis Center
4:05pm
Ice Hockey: B
@The Edge Sports Center
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym - Davis School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym - JGMS
6:00pm
Wrestling
(Changed)
@Concord Carlisle High School
10
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Freshmen/JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
3:30pm
Alpine Skiing
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@John Glenn Middle School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Gym E - BHS
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym - Davis School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@John Glenn Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
11
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wayland High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G
@Newton South High School
JV MEET
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B
@Newton South High School
JV MEET
4:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G
(Changed)
@Newton North High School
4:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B
(Changed)
@Newton North High School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bedford High School
Gym A/B - BHS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayland High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Rivers School
7:00pm
Basketball: G
@Bedford High School
Gym A/B - BHS
7:00pm
Basketball: B
@Wayland High School
12
5:20pm
Ice Hockey: B
@Simoni Rink
13
7:00am - 9:00am
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
10:00am
Wrestling
@Maimonides School
11:00am - 1:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
14
TBD
Rifle
@Bedford High School
Rifle Range
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Boys Freshmen/JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@John Glenn Middle School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Stony Brook Middle School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Gym D - BHS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym - Davis School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Stony Brook Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@John Glenn Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
15
2:45pm
SKI
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lincoln Sudbury Reg. High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@John Glenn Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bedford High School
Gym A/B - BHS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G
@Lincoln Sudbury Reg. High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B
@Bedford High School
Gym A/B - BHS
16
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:45pm
SKI
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Freshmen/JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym - Davis School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym - JGMS
4:30pm
Indoor Track: G
@Reggie Lewis Track Center
4:30pm
Indoor Track: B
@Reggie Lewis Track Center
5:00pm
Wrestling
@Bedford High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Janas Ice Rink
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B
@Valley Sports Arena
17
6:00am - 7:00am
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Freshmen/JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Sudbury Middle School
4:00pm
Alpine Skiing
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym - JGMS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym - Davis School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Sudbury Middle School
18
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waltham High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Bedford High School
Gym A/B - BHS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waltham High School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B
@Waltham High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G
@Waltham High School
19
10:00am
Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Athol High School
11:00am
Ice Hockey: G
@Janas Ice Rink
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B
(Changed)
@The Edge Sports Center
20
TBD
Swimming and Diving: G
@Beede Center
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B
@Beede Center
DIVING ONLY
21
TBD
Rifle
@Bedford High School
Rifle Range
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Janas Ice Rink
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
22
1:45pm - 3:15pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:45pm
SKI
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@John Glenn Middle School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Freshmen/JV Basketball Practice
@Gym - JGMS
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gym - JGMS
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@John Glenn Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G
(Changed)
@Bedford High School
Gym A/B - BHS
23
1:45pm - 3:15pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
2:45pm
SKI
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
4:00pm
Wrestling
@Newton South High School
3:00 Weigh-In
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym - JGMS
5:30pm
Basketball: B
@
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B
@Ryan Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Wallace Civic Center
24
TBD
Indoor Track: G
@Newton South High School
JV MEET
TBD
Indoor Track: B
@Newton South High School
JV MEET
1:45pm - 3:15pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Freshmen/JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Diamond
4:00pm
Alpine Skiing
(Postponed)
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym - JGMS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym - Davis School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Diamond
25
1:45pm - 3:15pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
4:00pm
Alpine Skiing
(Rescheduled)
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bedford High School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Weston High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bedford High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G
@Weston High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B
@Bedford High School
26
9:00am
Wrestling
@Malden Catholic High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B
@Pingree School
27
TBD
Swimming and Diving: G
@Wayland High School
DIVING ONLY
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B
@Wayland High School
DIVING ONLY
11:00am - 1:00pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
28
TBD
Rifle
@Bedford High School
Rifle Range
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Freshmen/JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Stony Brook Middle School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Gym D - BHS
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym - Davis School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym - JGMS
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Stony Brook Middle School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Janas Ice Rink
29
2:45pm
SKI
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@John Glenn Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Westford Academy
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@John Glenn Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Westford Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B
(Changed)
@Westford Academy
30
1:00pm - 1:45pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Gym D - BHS
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:00pm - 3:30pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
2:45pm
SKI
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Freshmen/JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
4:05pm
Ice Hockey: B
@The Edge Sports Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym - Davis School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym - JGMS
6:30pm
Wrestling
@Bedford High School
5:30 Weigh-In
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G
@Janas Ice Rink
31
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Freshmen/JV Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
2:45pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Gym D - BHS
2:50pm - 4:00pm
BIHK
@The Edge Sports Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIHK
@Janas Memorial Skating Rink
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SWIM
@HAFB Pool
3:00pm - 5:30pm
WRSL
@Gym E - BHS
3:30pm
Alpine Skiing
@Nashoba Valley Ski Area
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@RJ Grey
4:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G
(Rescheduled)
@Shawsheen Valley Tech High School
4:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B
(Rescheduled)
@Shawsheen Valley Tech High School
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym A/B - BHS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV Basketball Practice
@Gym - JGMS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
@Gym - Davis School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@RJ Grey
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
District
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?